请选择 进入手机版 | 继续访问电脑版

新西兰打工度假网

 找回密码
 立即注册
搜索
查看: 33274|回复: 0

Working Holiday简介

[复制链接]

172

主题

173

帖子

846

积分

管理员

Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9

积分
846
发表于 2014-5-6 21:15:40 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
Working Holiday顾名思义就是一种边打工边旅行的方式。新西兰是目前唯一一个对中国人开放whv的国家,从2008年开放申请,每年1000个名额,持新西兰whv签证有效期为12个月,一定条件下可以延签3个月,之后也可以转工签或留学签。唯一的限制就是whv打工有规定只能给同一个雇主打工3个月,而且在实际上申请稳工作比较难。

在新西兰打工最常见的工作就是果园农场了,众所周知比如kiwi果园,在新西兰可以吃kiwi吃到吐,还有樱桃园,酒庄的葡萄园。其他的工作有比如在滑雪场打工,餐厅帮厨。还可以通过helpxwwoof在新西兰当地人家换宿,不过换宿当然是没工资的。

申请whv签证所需材料如下:

DOCUMENTS TO SUBMIT

1.  Your valid passport.
2.  Evidence, such as bank statements or passbook, that you have aminimum of NZ$4,200 available in your name.
3.  Evidence of an airline ticket to depart New Zealand or onwardtravel arrangements.
4.  A Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate (NZIS 1096) which is not morethan 3 months old. Please check the list of Panel Doctors for an INZ approvedradiologist to complete this form.
5.  Notarised certificate with a copy of your senior high schoolqualification (gao zhong xue li), and an English translation showing a minimumthree years’ full time study.
6.  Verification of your senior high school qualification (gao zhongxue li) from the China Academic Degrees and Graduate Education DevelopmentCentre (CDGDC).
7.  Provide a copy of this email on which you have completed:
the fields below stating your name and address in Chinese characters, and
the declaration on the last page to confirm you have read, and understand, theinformation on the third page.
8.  A completed Supplementary Application Form for Chinese Visitors,Students and Workers (INZ 1027).
9.  Evidence that you have a level of English that is assessed as atleast functional. To do this, you must provide a certificate from theInternational English Language Testing System (IELTS) test, showing youachieved an average level of 5.5 over the four components of the test.

You must also agree that, should your application be approved, you will takeout medical and comprehensive hospitalisation insurance that will remaincurrent throughout your stay in New Zealand.

Note: You must provide English translations of all documents.
递签的时候最好所有材料都要准备一份复印件,这样把原件和复印件都寄出去等下签了原件就会还给你的


回复

使用道具 举报

您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表